Gogoanime.Io - Info gogoanime.io

gogoanime.io receives about 485,000 unique visitors and 2,167,950 (4.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,069.50/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,354,466.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gogoanime.io is ranked number 669 in the world and 0.097% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, Netherlands and links to network IP address 192.162.136.30. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - gogoanime.io

Watch anime online in English. You can watch free series and movies online and English subtitle.
How did gogoanime.io look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gogoanime.io in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is gogoanime.io?

485K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
485,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
14,550,000
Pages per Visit:
4.47
Daily Pageviews:
2,167,950
Alexa Rank:
669 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.097%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
26:41
Bounce rate:
20.55%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
86.64%
Referral:
0.34%
Search:
12.87%
Social:
0.16%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.6%28.7%490
Japan 9.4%12.8%498
India 6.3%6.7%862
United Kingdom 4.9%4.8%501
Canada 4.7%4.2%330
Malaysia 3.0%3.4%148
Australia 3.0%3.0%327
Germany 2.7%2.4%1134
Philippines 2.5%2.4%141
Singapore 2.0%1.6%198
Netherlands 1.8%1.6%369
Indonesia 1.6%1.4%674
France 1.6%1.3%1696
Sweden 1.5%2.2%275
Poland 1.2%1.0%1020
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.3%592
Belgium 1.1%1.3%356
Italy 1.0%0.9%1883
South Africa 0.8%0.9%691
Denmark 0.7%0.7%382
Norway 0.7%0.6%495
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.6%1884
Romania 0.7%0.7%631
Thailand 0.6%0.4%1044
Pakistan 0.6%0.6%978
Portugal 0.6%0.5%541
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%820
Finland 0.5%0.6%499
Egypt 0.5%0.6%1116

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ww4.gogoanime.io
52.26%52.83%4.21
ww5.gogoanime.io
48.40%47.16%4.06
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gogoanime.io
SEMrush
Domain:
  gogoanime.io
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,314
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  153,179
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  941,335
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,208,931.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  34
Page Authority:
  43
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is gogoanime.io?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gogoanime.io can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$12,069.50
Monthly Revenue:
$362,085.00
Yearly Revenue:
$4,405,367.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 622,202$7,136.65
Japan 277,498$887.99
United Kingdom 104,062$648.30
Canada 91,054$638.29
Australia 65,039$489.74
Sweden 47,695$253.74
Germany 52,031$251.31
India 145,253$232.40
Malaysia 73,710$223.34
Netherlands 34,687$176.56
Belgium 28,183$138.94
France 28,183$132.46
Singapore 34,687$103.71
Finland 13,008$94.31
South Africa 19,512$86.05
Philippines 52,031$84.29
Norway 13,008$68.94
Italy 19,512$68.10
Denmark 15,176$58.27
Saudi Arabia 28,183$56.93
Hong Kong 13,008$44.88
Poland 21,680$39.24
Indonesia 30,351$37.33
Korea, Republic of 13,008$30.18
Portugal 10,840$23.63
Thailand 8,672$21.68
Romania 15,176$17.91
Pakistan 13,008$13.79
Egypt 13,008$10.54

How much money do gogoanime.io lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,127.15
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$63,814.43
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$776,408.90
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
330,222
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,906,664
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
120,531,083
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 111,996$1,284.60
Canada 22,763$159.57
United Kingdom 16,650$103.73
Australia 13,008$97.95
Germany 15,089$72.88
Sweden 13,355$71.05
India 40,671$65.07
Singapore 10,059$30.08
Netherlands 5,897$30.01
Japan 8,325$26.64
Finland 2,992$21.69
Indonesia 17,604$21.65
Malaysia 5,897$17.87
Belgium 3,382$16.67
France 3,100$14.57
Denmark 3,794$14.57
Norway 2,602$13.79
Poland 7,154$12.95
Saudi Arabia 5,919$11.96
Italy 3,317$11.58
Philippines 3,642$5.90
Portugal 2,276$4.96
Hong Kong 1,301$4.49
Pakistan 4,162$4.41
Romania 3,187$3.76
South Africa 390$1.72
Thailand 520$1.30
Korea, Republic of 520$1.21
Egypt 650$0.53

How much is gogoanime.io worth?

Website Value:
$7,354,466.11

Where is gogoanime.io hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.162.136.30
ASN:
AS60144 
ISP:
3W Infra B.V. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 192.162.136.30

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gogoanime.io load?

Average Load Time:
(2483 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 635.2KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/images/Youkai-Watch.jpg could save 75KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/miira-no-kaikata.png could save 51.2KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/overlord-ple-ple-pleiades-2.png could save 39.5KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/overlord-ii.png could save 35.9KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/yu-gi-oh-vrains.png could save 24.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/killing-bites.png could save 21.6KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/pokemon-sun-moon.png could save 21.3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/hakumei-to-mikochi.png could save 21KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/images/upload/jac.jpg could save 20.6KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/boruto-naruto-next-generations.png could save 20.6KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/toji-no-miko.png could save 19.8KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/idol-time-pripara.png could save 19.3KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/marchen-madchen.png could save 18.7KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/grancrest-senki.png could save 18.5KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/hakyuu-houshin-engi.png could save 17.8KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/images/upload/dragon_ball_s.jpg could save 17.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/nanatsu-no-bitoku.png could save 17KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/***-march-kara-hajimaru-isekai-kyousoukyoku.png could save 17KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/garo-vanishing-line.png could save 16.5KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/mahoutsukai-no-yome.png could save 16.4KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/hakata-tonkotsu-ramens.png could save 16.3KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/ito-junji-collection.png could save 15.6KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/koi-wa-ameagari-no-you-ni-episode-5.png could save 15.1KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/ramen-daisuki-koizumi-san.png could save 13.5KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/hataraku-onii-san.png could save 13.2KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/images/anime/detective-conan.jpg could save 12.6KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/images/anime/One-piece.jpg could save 12KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/beatless.png could save 11.9KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://images.gogoanime.tv/cover/yuru-camp.png could save 11.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://ww5.gogoanime.io/img/bg/croll_mb.png could save 1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://ww5.gogoanime.io/img/icon/searcch.png could save 904B (71% reduction).
Compressing https://ww5.gogoanime.io/img/icon/menu_show.png could save 852B (90% reduction).
Compressing https://ww5.gogoanime.io/img/bg/croll.png could save 364B (20% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://gogoanime.io/
https://ww4.gogoanime.io/
https://ww5.gogoanime.io/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://ww5.gogoanime.io/css/font.css?v=2.8.5

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="?page=1">1</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="?page=2">2</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/category/boru…xt-generations">Boruto: Naruto…xt Generations</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://ww5.gog…o/genre/action">Action</a> and 27 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/boruto-naruto…ons-episode-44">Episode 44</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 37.5KiB (47% reduction).

Minifying https://ww5.gogoanime.io/js/jquery.js could save 37.1KiB (48% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://ww5.gogoanime.io/js/hamfunction.js?v=2.8.5 could save 289B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://ww5.gogoanime.io/js/combo.js?v=2.8.5 could save 135B (16% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ww5.gogoanime.io/fonts/MyriadPro-Regular.ttf (expiration not specified)
https://ww5.gogoanime.io/fonts/MyriadPro-Semibold.otf (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/gogoanimeio/loader.js (4 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying https://ww5.gogoanime.io/ could save 1.2KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://ww5.gogoanime.io//page-recent-release-ongoing.html?page=1 could save 165B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 363B (16% reduction).

Minifying https://ww5.gogoanime.io/css/res.css?v=2.8.5 could save 363B (16% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  84

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gogoanime.io supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.gogoanime.io
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jun 27 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 27 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: AddTrust External CA Root
Organization: AddTrust AB, OU=AddTrust External TTP Network
Location: SE
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gogoanime.io does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 10 Feb 2018 01:12:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://ww4.gogoanime.io/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 10 Feb 2018 01:12:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://ww5.gogoanime.io/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 10 Feb 2018 01:12:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.13
Set-Cookie: gogoanime=t6llh2q4lm74sbo***3l2ng9e6; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1799
MX 158087967.pamx1.hotmail.com 1800
A 192.162.136.30 1799
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.registrar-servers.com
Rname hostmaster.registrar-servers.com
Serial Number 2018012603
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns1.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns2.registrar-servers.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2015-12-31
Domain Age:
2 years 1 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.io...
Domain Name: GOGOANIME.IO
Registry Domain ID: D503300000040379761-LRMS
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
Registrar URL: www.namecheap.com
Updated Date: 2017-12-31T07:45:48Z
Creation Date: 2015-12-31T03:11:18Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-12-31T03:11:18Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: NameCheap, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6613102107
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registrant Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Registrant Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-10T01:11:47Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to WHOIS information provided by Internet Computer Bureau Ltd. ("ICB") is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the ICB registry database. The data in this record is provided by ICB for informational purposes only, and ICB does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(i) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, facsimile or other electronic means of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (ii) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or ICB or its services providers except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. UK privacy laws limit the scope of information permitted for certain public access. Therefore, concerns regarding abusive use of domain registrations in the ICB registry should be directed to either (a) the Registrar of Record as indicated in the WHOIS output, or (b) the ICB anti-abuse department at email.

All rights reserved. ICB reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these policies.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gogoanime.io in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gogoanime.io widget